PRIVACY POLICY

In this policy you will find all the information regarding the processing of your personal data and the rights you can exercise to maintain control over them. Therefore, you should read it carefully before using this Website and our services. Please do not hesitate to contact us with any questions you may have in this regard.

 

MAIN QUESTIONS ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3DVISTA ESPAÑA SL (here in after referred to as "3DVista") needs to have the personal data that we request during your navigation and use of the website: www.3dvista.com  (hereinafter referred to as "the Website"), in order to

  • offer you different channels to contact us, to ask for information, to solve doubts, etc.
  • offer you, where appropriate, products and services that may be of interest to you.
  • We may also use your data to help improve the development, maintenance and usability of the Website.

In any case, we guarantee to keep this information with the maximum guarantees of security and in accordance with current regulations on personal data protection.

At any time you can exercise your rights under the data protection regulations or ask us any questions you may have about the processing of your data by contacting us by e-mail at info@3dvista.com.

 

FULL TEXT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data will be processed by the company 3DVISTA ESPAÑA SL ("3DVista"), with NIF B18534008 and whose contact details are as follows

  • Address: Avenida Fernando de los ríos 58, Granada
  • Contact telephone number: xxxxxxxx
  • Contact email: info@3dvista.com

2. WHAT REQUIREMENTS MUST YOU MEET IN ORDER TO PROVIDE US WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

2.1. Minimum age. In order to provide us with your personal data, you must be at least 16 years old and/or have sufficient legal capacity to use this Website.

2.2. Truthfulness. When you provide us with your data to use our services, you guarantee that the data and information provided is real, true, updated and also belongs to you and not to third parties.

In addition, you must notify us of any change in the data provided, responding in any case for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided at all times.

 

3. WHAT DATA PROCESSING DO WE DO THROUGH THE WEBSITE AND WHAT ARE ITS MAIN CHARACTERISTICS?

Below, we explain how we treat your personal information and provide you, in detail, with all relevant information regarding your privacy:

3.1. Navigation and use of our website

a) What data do we collect?

Information on the use of the Website: When you access the Website, even if you have not registered, information is collected through cookies or other tracking tools. These tools are small files that are downloaded to your device and collect data about your use of the Web Site. Through these tools, we may collect:

  • Device Information: During the use of the Website, we collect information about the mobile device from which you access the Website. The information we collect is the device model, operating system and version.
  • Information about your location: We also obtain the IP address, time zone and what is the mobile service provider, if any, which allows us to obtain a general location.
  • User browsing information: We collect information about your use of the Website. Specifically, the frequency of use, the sections you visit, use of specific functions, etc.

b) What are the purposes of the processing of your personal data?

Perform statistical analysis and improvement of the Website: All the information collected through cookies and other tracking tools helps us to analyse, maintain and improve the Website, since from the analysis of the navigation made by the users, we can detect errors in the Website, aspects to be improved in the design or the need to add new functions and services.

For more information, you can visit our Cookie Policy.

Prevention, detection and prosecution of activities that are illegal or contrary to the conditions of service or that endanger the security of the information or the Website. 3DVista may process the data in order to control and prevent any form of abuse of our services, such as fraudulent activities, denial of service attacks, spamming, unauthorised access, as well as any other practice that is contrary to the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website or jeopardises the security of the information or the integrity of the Website itself.

c) What is the basis of legitimacy that allows us to process your data? Is the provision of this data mandatory?

The information we collect through cookies and other tracking devices is based on your consent, which we ask for when you access the Website. We may use all this information, based on our legitimate interest, to analyse and evaluate the use made of our Website and to be able to apply the necessary improvements to it.

d) How long do we keep your information?

The retention periods for information collected through cookies depend on the specific cookie. All retention periods are specified, for each cookie, in our Cookie Policy.

e) To whom do we give your personal information?

The transfer of personal data through cookies from third parties (cookies collected and managed by a third party) for this purpose is specified in the Cookie Policy. In addition, we may use the services of service providers, who will have limited access to the data and will be bound by a duty of confidentiality (for more information on how our service providers operate, see point 5. > Service providers).

3.2. Contact with us through our channels (contact form, email, etc.)

a) What data do we collect?

Identification and contact information. We collect the information that you provide to us through the means that we make available to you on this Website. In this sense, we will treat your identification data (name and surname) and the e-mail address, as well as any other that you include in the communications that you send us.

Curricular, academic and professional information. If you send us your Curriculum Vitae (CV), we will be able to treat the information related to your studies, training, academic experience and that which you have included.

b) What are the purposes of the processing of your personal data?

To answer your requests. The main purpose of the processing of these data will be to answer your requests, solve your doubts and/or provide you with the required information, as well as, if necessary, to follow up on these requests.

Participate in our selection processes. If you send us your CV, we will process your personal information in order to start, if necessary, a selection process for an eventual hiring and to follow up on it.

Improve customer service. All the information derived from the doubts, consultations, and advice offered to the interested parties, as well as the way in which the requests are resolved, allows us to know how we provide our own customer service, allowing us to improve the quality of this service. All the information collected, once the conservation time indicated in point d) has expired, is made anonymous and is only kept for statistical purposes, and the interested parties cannot be identified.

c) What is the basis of legitimacy that allows us to process your data? Is the provision of this data mandatory?

Consent. The data provided for the above purposes will be processed on the basis of your consent, given when you voluntarily contact us through the means made available to you to request information or send us other communications or to send us your CV in order to participate in our selection processes.

Legitimate interest. All the information gathered by the customer service department will serve to improve the quality of the customer service provided, based on our legitimate interest.

d) How long do we keep your information?

All your personal information will be treated during the time your applications are being processed and for 6 months to follow up on your applications. Once this period has expired, 3DVista will keep this information blocked for the time required by law in order to deal with any possible liabilities and to demonstrate compliance with our obligations. All of this, unless you start a new processing operation. From this moment on, 3DVista will only process the information in an anonymous manner, so that it will not be possible to link the statistical information to the specific users to whom it refers.

In the case of your CV, we will treat your personal information during the selection process, if applicable, and/or, when there is no open selection process, for a maximum of 1 year for possible future selection processes that may fit your professional profile or the interests you have indicated.

e) To whom do we give your personal information?

We do not make any additional transfers to carry out this treatment other than those indicated, in general, in point 5. To whom do we transfer your personal information?

3.3. Subscription to our newsletter and other commercial information

a) What data do we collect?

Contact details. To send commercial information by electronic means, we use the contact details you include in the corresponding form for registration in the newsletter or those contact details (e-mail or mobile phone) that we have by virtue of our contractual relationship, where applicable.

b) What are the purposes of the processing of your personal data?

Sending of publications of interest and commercial communications: If you have a contractual relationship with us or have subscribed to receive commercial information, we may send you, by electronic means, communications on products and services related to the purpose of the 3DVista Website.

Such communications will not, under any circumstances, infringe your rights to data privacy or your intimacy, and will not be intrusive in terms of periodicity.

c) What is the basis of legitimacy that allows us to process your data? Is the provision of this data mandatory?

Commercial communications are sent:

  • On the basis of our previous contractual relationship; or
  • on the basis of your consent, requested at the time of your subscription on our mailing list or by checking a corresponding box on other forms.

If you do not wish to receive this type of communication, you may not give your consent and/or withdraw it at any time by following the instructions indicated in each commercial e-mail or by sending us an e-mail to info@3dvista.com indicating your wish to stop receiving such communications.

d) How long do we keep your information?

All your personal information will be kept for the duration of our contractual relationship. Once this period has expired, 3DVista will keep this information blocked for the time required by law in order to deal with any possible liabilities and to demonstrate compliance with our obligations.

In the event that the sending of commercial communications is based on your consent, we will keep the information for as long as you are registered on our distribution list for this type of information and, once you have unsubscribed, it will be kept blocked for the legal periods envisaged to deal with any possible responsibilities.

e) To whom do we give your personal information?

There are no specific transfers of your personal data to comply with the purpose indicated in this section. However, we may use the services of mail marketing service providers or other advertising and marketing service providers, who will have limited access to the data and will be bound by a duty of confidentiality (for more information on how our service providers operate, see point 4. > Service Providers).

4. 3DVista profiles on social networks.

3DVista has a profile on the main social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Linkedin or YouTube.

When you become a follower of one of our pages in the social networks, the treatment of the data will be governed by the conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the corresponding social network and previously accepted by the user.

3DVista, in this regard, will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing its presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that social network regulations allow.

Please note that we have no influence over the information that the social network collects or how it is processed, so we recommend that you keep yourself informed of the purpose and extent of information collection that takes place through such social networks.

 

5. SERVICE PROVIDERS OR TO WHOM DO WE GIVE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In general, 3DVista will not pass on your details to third parties. However, in addition to the assignments that we specifically indicate in the section explaining the characteristics of the different operations (point 3), we inform you of the communications that we may make, in general, and which affect all the previous processing and its legitimising basis.

I. Essential service providers to execute the service we offer you, (e.g. computer hosting companies or commercial communication delivery platforms). Notwithstanding the above, these entities have signed the corresponding confidentiality agreements and will only process your data according to our instructions, not being able to use them for their own purposes or apart from the service they provide to us.

International transfers. Some of our service providers are located in the United States or other countries outside the European Economic Area. The services of these providers imply the existence of an international transfer of your personal data, which could imply a lower degree of protection than that provided for by European regulations. Nevertheless, all suppliers of this type have signed the corresponding standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, an agreement signed between both entities by which the supplier guarantees that it applies European data protection standards. Therefore, the use of these suppliers does not give rise to a lower level of protection of your personal data than the use of suppliers located in the European Union would have.

Public bodies. We may disclose to the relevant public authorities data and other information in our possession or accessible through our systems when there is a legal obligation to do so, as well as when required to do so, for example, when the purpose is to prevent or prosecute abuse of the services or fraudulent activities through our Website or web page. In these cases, the personal data you provide us with would be kept and made available to the administrative or judicial authorities.

II. In the event of a corporate transaction: In the event of a merger, acquisition, sale of all or part of your assets or any other corporate transaction involving a third party, we may share, disclose or transfer user data to the successor entity (including in the pre-transaction phase).

III. To third parties following aggregation or anonymisation: we may disclose, or use aggregated or anonymised data (i.e., data that cannot be linked to an identified or identifiable individual) for any purpose.

IV. To third parties with the user's consent or other legitimate basis: In the event that we wish to share data with third parties outside the scope of this Privacy Policy, their consent will be requested in any case or they will be informed about it and its legitimate basis.

We also inform you that this Privacy Policy only refers to the collection, processing and use of information (relating to personal data) by us through your interaction with our Website. Access to third party websites that you may access through links from the Website have their own privacy policies over which we have no control. Therefore, before you provide any personal information to them, we recommend that you inform yourself about their Privacy Policies.

 

6. WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS YOU CAN EXERCISE AS A STAKEHOLDER?

You can exercise your rights guaranteed by law in relation to the processing of your personal data by contacting us by e-mail at info@3dvista.com.

Any request for rights we receive will be resolved as soon as possible and in any case within 1 month of receipt. In some cases, it will be necessary to request a copy of your identity card or other identification document if it is necessary to verify your identity.

The rights you are entitled to as a stakeholder are as follows:

I. Right to withdraw consent given

You may revoke your consent in relation to all prosecutions based on it at any time. However, withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

II. Right of access

You have the right to know what data is being processed, if any, and, if so, to obtain a copy of it, as well as to obtain information concerning

  • the origin and recipients of the data;
  • the purposes for which they are intended;
  • whether there is an automated decision-making process in place, including profiling.
  • the data retention period; and
  • the rights provided for by the regulations.

III. Right of rectification

You have the right to obtain the rectification of your personal data or to complete them when they are incomplete.

IV. Right of withdrawal

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data if they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or, where appropriate, if we are no longer authorised to process them.

V. Right to data portability

You have the right to request the portability of your data in the case of processing of your data that is based on your consent or on the execution of a contract, provided that the processing has been carried out by automated means. If you exercise this right, you will receive your personal data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by any electronic device. However, you may also request, where possible, that your data be transmitted directly to another company.

VI. Right to limit the processing of your personal data

You have the right to limit the processing of your data in the following cases

  1. When you have requested the correction of your personal data during the period in which we verify the accuracy of the same.
  2. When you consider that we are not authorized to process your data. In that case, you can ask us to limit their use instead of requesting their deletion.
  3. When you consider that it is no longer necessary for us to process your data and you want us to keep them for the purposes of the exercise or the defence of claims.
  4. In cases where there is processing based on our legitimate interest and you have exercised your right to object to this, you may ask us to limit the use of your data during the verification of the prevalence of such interests over your own.

VII. Right of opposition

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interest, including profiling.

Cancellation of commercial communications: Remember that at any time you can object to receiving this type of communication by sending an email to info@3dvista.com. You can also exclude yourself from this service by following the instructions indicated at the bottom of the body of each of the electronic communications that we send you.

VIII. Right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority

Remember that, at any time, and in the event that you consider that we have infringed your right to the protection of your data, you may address the corresponding Control Authority, in the case of Spain, the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

7. HOW DO WE GUARANTEE THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR INFORMATION?

The security of your personal data is a priority for us. For this reason, 3DVista has implemented all the necessary security measures to guarantee the effective use and processing of the personal data provided by the user, safeguarding the privacy, confidentiality and integrity of this data and making use of the necessary technical means to avoid the alteration, loss, unauthorised access or processing of your data, in accordance with the state of technology at any given time.

Consequently, we comply with the recommended security standards to protect them. However, it is impossible to fully guarantee your security because of the very nature of the internet and because there may be malicious actions by third parties outside our control.

We are committed to acting quickly and diligently if data security is compromised or compromised, and to informing you about it if it is relevant.

 

8. WHAT REGULATIONS AFFECT THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

If you would like more information about the regulations that assist, protect and establish your rights, we make available the laws that have inspired this policy and are relevant to you:

At 3DVista, we can modify the content of the privacy policy at any time in accordance with any changes in legislation, jurisprudence or the interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency that may occur.

Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how your personal data is treated and protected, as well as your rights.

This Privacy Policy has been amended on 19th of November 2020.